EAU DES ÎLES

Pure Nangai Oil

$50

Nangai Oil is traditionally used in Melanesia that has only recently started gaining recognition within the cosmetics industry for its natural emollient, moisturing and anti-inflammatory properties. It hydrates and absorbs into skin quickly, drying to a smooth finish. Pressed from Canarium Indicem nuts, this rich oil exudes a subtle nutty aroma.

Our Nangai oil is sourced from local communities that wild-harvest the Canarium Indicem nuts on Malekula Island in the Vanuatu archipelago. This enterprise provides an environmentally sustainable income alternative to timber wood products.

150ml

Made in Vanuatu

You may also like